Cal Wearly Track Results
May 5, 2021
100 Meters
19. 9 Cooper Taylor 12.19a
33. 10 Kody Strutz 12.62aPR
43. 12 Kade Strutz 12.71a
55. 10 Braydon Cline 13.13a
62. 10 Austin Haugen 13.39a
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
23. 10 Kody Strutz 25.38aPR
40. 10 Braydon Cline 26.60aPR
45. 10Austin Haugen 27.35aPR
9 Cooper Taylor NT
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
21. 10 Kody Strutz 1:02.27a
24. 10 Austin Haugen 1:04.01a
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
10. 9 Lane Demontiney 2:17.01aPR
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
7. 9 Lane Demontiney 5:08.87aPR
300m Hurdles - 36” Varsity - Finals
5. 9 Cooper Taylor 46.31aPR
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
8. Kade Strutz, Braydon Cline, Kody Strutz, Cooper Taylor 48.63a
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
5. 12 Kade Strutz 40-07.00
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Prelims
5. 12 Kade Strutz 39-09.00
29. 9 Wylee Snapp 33-10.00PR
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
3. 12 Kade Strutz 132-06SR
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Prelims x
3. 12 Kade Strutz 132-06
Big Sandy
15. 9 Wylee Snapp 104-07PR
Javelin - 800g Varsity - Finals
4. 12 Parker Proulx 139-08SR
6. 9 Wylee Snapp 132-06PR
Javelin - 800g Varsity - Prelims
2. 12 Parker Proulx 139-08
5. 9 Wylee Snapp 129-00
31. 9 Lane Demontiney 103-08PR
32. 10 Braydon Cline 103-05PR
73. 10 Austin Haugen 72-02PR
High Jump Varsity - Finals
8. 9 Lane Demontiney 5-02.00
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
25. 9 Cooper Taylor 16-11.00
35. 9 Wylee Snapp 16-04.00PR
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
16. 9 Lane Demontiney 33-00.00PR
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
7. 10 Eva Wagoner 13.64aPR
100 Meters Varsity - Prelims
9. 10 Eva Wagoner 13.88a
22. 12 Madison Terry 14.33aPR
36. 9 Lainey Terry 14.92a
55. 10 Angela Sant 15.87aPR
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
5. 10 Eva Wagoner 28.80a
200 Meters Varsity - Prelims
7. 10 Eva Wagoner 28.74a
19. 10 Malaysia Baumann 30.30aPR
23. 12 Madison Terry 30.83a
38. 9 Lainey Terry 32.51a
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
6. 10 Jaycee Worrall 1:08.71a
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
10 Amy Gasvoda NT
10 Jaycee Worrall NT
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
10 Angela Sant NT
100m Hurdles - 33” Varsity - Finals
6. 10 Eva Wagoner 17.48aPR
17. 10 Mattie Gasvoda 19.95aPR
20. 10 Amy Gasvoda 20.88a
300m Hurdles - 30” Varsity - Finals
3. 10 Eva Wagoner 50.69aPR
14. 10 Mattie Gasvoda 56.87a
4x100 Relay Varsity – Finals
7. Madison Terry, Lainey Terry, Jaycee Worrall, Eva Wagoner 56.96a
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Prelims
44. 11 Haley Schwenke
22-06.00
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Prelims
29. 11 Haley Schwenke
69-00PR
Javelin - 600g Varsity - Prelims
23. 10 Angela Sant 78-09PR
33. 11 Haley Schwenke
74-02PR
High Jump Varsity - Finals
12. 10 Malaysia Baumann
4-02.00
Long Jump Varsity - Prelims
21. 10 Malaysia Baumann
13-04.25PR
24. 9 Lainey Terry
13-02.00
34. 10 Mattie Gasvoda
12-07.25
45. 10 Jaycee Worrall
12-00.50
Triple Jump Varsity - Prelims
12. 10 Mattie Gasvoda
28-10.50PR
14. 10 Malaysia Baumann
28-03.50PR
23. 10 Jaycee Worrall
27-05.25PR
27. 9 Lainey Terry
26-00.00PR
12 Madison Terry ND